ECOVIS Georgia participates in the process of creating a unified tax technology platform
ECOVIS Georgia with the support of  USAID Economic Governance Program in Georgia, participates in the process of creating  a unified tax technology platform.
Within the framework of the project, ECOVIS Georgia aims to assist the Ministry of Finance and the Revenue Service in the process of selection and categorization of documents important for tax practice to be included in the unified methodological database.
With the support of the program, the following activities will be carried out:
·       Criteria for selection of documents to be placed in the database are developing (situational manuals, preliminary decisions, dispute resolution, internal methodical orders, court decisions)
·       The recommendations to improve the quality of situational manuals are developed;
·       Preliminary decisions will be categorized, recommendations for issuing preliminary decisions as public decisions are also developing;
·       The decisions of the disputes of both instances of the system of the Ministry of Finance, as well as the selected decisions of the Court of Georgia and the Court of Europe will be categorized, templates reflecting the main content of the decision will be prepared.